Native Remedies

Friday, August 17, 2007

Keanu Reeves' Slum Book

Name :Keanu Reeves

Birthdate : 2 September 1964

Birthplace : Beirut, Lebanon

Birth Name : Keanu Charles Reeves

Height : 6'1

Education : High School for the Performing Arts in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
De La Salle College (dropped out)
Second City workshop in Toronto

Nationality : Canadian









Monday, August 13, 2007

Keanu Reeves Movies

Here is a list of Keanu Reeve's Movies from the most current to the oldest. How many have you seen? I specifically highlighted the movies that I have watched in one way or another. Enjoy!


1. The Private Lives of Pippa Lee (2009) .... Chris Nadeau
2. The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008) .... Klaatu
3. Street Kings (2008) .... Detective Tom Ludlow
4. The Lake House (2006) .... Alex Wyler

5. A Scanner Darkly (2006) .... Bob Arctor
6. Constantine (2005) .... John Constantine
6. Thumbsucker (2005) .... Perry Lyman
8. Something's Gotta Give (2003) .... Julian Mercer
9. The Matrix Revolutions (2003) .... Neo
10. The Matrix Reloaded (2003) .... Neo
11. Hard Ball (2001) .... Conor O'Neill
12. Sweet November (2001) .... Nelson Moss
13. The Gift (2000) .... Donnie Barksdale
14. The Watcher (2000/I) .... David Allen Griffin
15. The Replacements (2000) .... Shane Falco
16. The Matrix (1999) .... Neo
17. The Devil's Advocate (1997) .... Kevin Lomax
18. The Last Time I Committed Suicide (1997) .... Harry
19. Feeling Minnesota (1996) .... Jjaks Clayton
20. Chain Reaction (1996) .... Eddie Kasalivich
21. A Walk in the Clouds (1995) .... Paul Sutton
22. Johnny Mnemonic (1995) .... Johnny Mnemonic
23. Speed (1994/I) .... Officer Jack Traven
24. Little Buddha (1993) .... Siddhartha
25. Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993) .... Julian Gitche
26. Freaked (1993) (uncredited) .... Ortiz the Dog Boy
27. Much Ado About Nothing (1993) .... Don John
28. Dracula (1992) .... Jonathan Harker
29. My Own Private Idaho (1991) .... Scott Favor
30. Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991) .... Ted Logan/Evil Ted
31. Point Break (1991) .... FBI Special Agent John 'Johnny' Utah
32. Captivated '92: The Video Collection (1991) (V) .... Jim (segment "Rush, Rush")
33. Providence (1991) .... Eric
34. Tune in Tomorrow... (1990) .... Martin Loader
35. I Love You to Death (1990) .... Marlon James
36. Parenthood (1989) .... Tod Higgins
37. Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989) .... Ted Logan
38. Dangerous Liaisons (1988) .... Le Chevalier Raphael Danceny
39. The Prince of Pennsylvania (1988) .... Rupert Marshetta
40. Permanent Record (1988) .... Chris Townsend
41. The Night Before (1988) .... Winston Connelly
42. River's Edge (1986) .... Matt
43. Youngblood (1986) .... Heaver
44. Flying (1986) .... Tommy
45. One Step Away (1985) .... Ron Petrie

Native Remedies